Cape Cod Hunter Horse Show - Aug 31 - 29

Saddle Rowe Farm - Medway

August 31, 2019


Children's/Adult Special Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Royce Isabella Ferris 12.00
Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion India Charlotte Tezber 36.00
Childrens Hunter Horse
  Horse Owner Points
Champion MTM Magnum Skylar Rubin 36.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Ever So Slightly Elizabeth Kinney 48.00
Reserve Little Creek's Gidget Nina Forman 44.00

Class: 1 - Equitation 11 and under on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addison Slye, India 24.00
2 Sarah Hirsch, Believe 0.00

Class: 2 - Equitation 11 and under Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Hirsch, Believe 0.00
2 Addison Slye, India 21.00

Class: 3 - Equitation 12-14 on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aiden Kennedy, Bob 24.00
2 Elizabeth Kennedy, Outlander 21.00

Class: 5 - Equitation 15-17 Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Pronczuk, Castle walk 24.00
2 Madeline A. Ahern 21.00

Class: 6 - Equitation 15-17 Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenya Sanders, Gilbert 24.00
2 Emilia Pronczuk, Castle walk 21.00
3 Madeline A. Ahern 18.00

Class: 19 - MHC Junior Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Esposito, Cannonao 10.00
2 Kenya Sanders, Gilbert 7.00
3 Aiden Kennedy, Bob 5.00
4 Ellie Purinton, Alexander 3.00
5 Elizabeth Kennedy, Outlander 2.00
6 Alaxandra Kozlov, Kokette Van't Lindehof 1.00

Class: 20 - MHC Junior Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kiley Ahn, Stedets Lucky 10.00
2 Kenya Sanders, Gilbert 7.00
3 Elizabeth Kennedy, Outlander 5.00
4 Aiden Kennedy, Bob 3.00
5 Ellie Purinton, Alexander 2.00
6 Alaxandra Kozlov, Kokette Van't Lindehof 1.00

Class: 38 - MHC Adult Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devon Poetta, Con Crusadors 10.00
2 Desmond Meacham, Nadal Warande Z 7.00
3 Jen Ungarten, Everest 5.00
4 Naomi Waidlich, Grandprix 3.00

Class: 39 - MHC Adult Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jen Ungarten, Everest 10.00
2 Desmond Meacham, Nadal Warande Z 7.00
3 Heather Palmucci, Ensor 5.00
4 Jessica Hameline, Tristram 7 3.00

Class: 40 - Children's Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Spound, Quibot 24.00

Class: 41 - Children's Equitation Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Spound, Quibot 24.00

Class: 42 - Children's Equitation Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Spound, Quibot 24.00

Class: 43 - Opporunity Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Kinney, Ever So Slightly 24.00
2 Abigail Brigham, Hakuna Matata 0.00
3 Katherine Goggin, Vista 0.00
4 Nina Forman, Little Creek's Gidget 15.00
5 Frans J. Weterrings IV 12.00

Class: 44 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Brigham, Hakuna Matata 0.00
2 Nina Forman, Little Creek's Gidget 21.00
3 Katherine Goggin, Vista 0.00
4 Frans J. Weterrings IV 15.00
5 Elizabeth Kinney, Ever So Slightly 12.00
6 Maggie H McKee, Esquire 0.00

Class: 45 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Brigham, Hakuna Matata 0.00
2 Katherine Goggin, Vista 0.00
3 Elizabeth Kinney, Ever So Slightly 18.00
4 Nina Forman, Little Creek's Gidget 15.00
5 Maggie H McKee, Esquire 0.00
6 Frans J. Weterrings IV 9.00

Class: 46 - Short Stirrup Equitation Champion    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Kinney 30.00
2 Katherine Goggin 0.00
3 Nina Forman 24.00
4 abigail brigham
5 Frans J. Weterrings IV 18.00

Class: 47 - Opporunity Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hakuna Matata, Abigail Brigham 0.00
2 Alwayz In Style, Frans J. Weterrings IV 28.00
3 Little Creek's Gidget, Nina Forman 24.00
4 Ever So Slightly, Elizabeth Kinney 20.00
5 Vista, Katherine Goggin 0.00

Class: 48 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ever So Slightly, Elizabeth Kinney 32.00
2 Little Creek's Gidget, Nina Forman 28.00
3 Vista, Katherine Goggin 0.00
4 Hakuna Matata, Abigail Brigham 0.00
5 Esquire, Maggie H McKee 0.00

Class: 49 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter Stake    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ever So Slightly, Elizabeth Kinney 32.00
2 Alwayz In Style, Frans Weterrings 28.00
3 Little Creek's Gidget, Nina Forman 24.00
4 Esquire, Maggie H McKee 0.00
5 Vista, Katherine Goggin 0.00
6 Hakuna Matata, Abigail Brigham 0.00

Class: 50 - Modified Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucio 13, Barbara Morton 0.00
2 Markham GS, Hannah Piasecki 0.00

Class: 58 - Modified Adult Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucio 13, Barbara Morton 0.00
2 Markham GS, Hannah Piasecki 0.00

Class: 59 - Modified Adult Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucio 13, Barbara Morton 0.00
2 Markham GS, Hannah Piasecki 0.00

Class: 60 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royce, Isabella Ferris 8.00

Class: 61 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royce, Isabella Ferris 8.00

Class: 62 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter Stake    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royce, Isabella Ferris 8.00

Class: 77 - Children's Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 India, Addison Slye 24.00
2 Pitch Perfect, Lillia Precourt 0.00

Class: 78 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 India, Addison Slye 24.00
2 Pitch Perfect, Lillia Precourt 0.00

Class: 79 - Children's Pony Hunter Stake    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pitch Perfect, Lillia Precourt 0.00
2 India, Addison Slye 21.00

Class: 84 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unspoken, Eleanor Cox 0.00
2 MTM Magnum, Olivia Rubin 21.00

Class: 85 - Children's Hunter Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MTM Magnum, Olivia Rubin 24.00

Class: 86 - Children's Hunter Horse Stake    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unspoken, Eleanor Cox 0.00
2 MTM Magnum, Olivia Rubin 21.00

Class: 96 - Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Girl, Mateo Gomez 8.00
2 Ainít That a Pip, Finley Mattos 0.00
3 Diva Dollie, Julianna Mara 0.00
4 Dream A Little Dream of Me, Maeve Roche 0.00
5 Velveteen, Wilma Riordan 4.00
6 Silver Star Mona Lisa, Lilly Kendall 0.00
7 Just Between Friends, Stella Taglienti 0.00
8 Rock Steady, Devon Murphy 0.00
9 Faith Hill, Lila Moore 0.00
10 Oreo, Marilyn Riordan 0.00

Class: 97 - Walk Trot Pleasure Chamionship    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Girl, Mateo Gomez 8.00
2 Ainít That a Pip, Finley Mattos 0.00
3 Diva Dollie, Julianna Mara 0.00
4 Dream A Little Dream of Me, Maeve Roche 0.00
5 Velveteen, Wilma Riordan 4.00
6 Silver Star Mona Lisa, Lilly Kendall 0.00
7 Rock Steady, Devon Murphy 0.00
8 Faith Hill, Lila Moore 0.00
9 Oreo, Marilyn Riordan 0.00
10 Just Between Friends, Stella Taglienti 0.00

Class: 98 - Walk Trot Equitation    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Mattos, Ainít That a Pip 24.00
2 Lilly Kendall, Silver Star Mona Lisa 0.00
3 Julianna Mara, Diva Dollie 0.00
4 Lila Moore, Faith Hill 0.00
5 Stella Taglienti, Just Between Friends 12.00
6 Reagan G DiIorio, Aladdin 0.00
7 Devon Murphy, Rock Steady 0.00
8 Mateo Gomez, My Girl 0.00

Class: 100 - Walk Trot Equitation 10/U ( Hunter)Champion    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Mattos 30.00
4 Stella Taglienti 21.00

Class: 102 - Hunter Pleasure    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Esquire, Maggie H McKee 0.00
2 Markham GS, Hannah Piasecki 0.00

Class: 106 - Lead Line    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nico Gomez, Faith Hill 8.00

Class: 110 - Lead Line Champion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nico Gomez 10.00

Class: 111 - Hopeful Jumper .80M - Table II sec 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancing With Humor, Emily Blanchard 0.00
2 Show Me The Way, Ella Tamilio 0.00
3 Carbello Mbf, Allison Iwatake 0.00

Class: 112 - Hopeful Jumper .80M - Table II sec 2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancing With Humor, Emily Blanchard 0.00
2 Carbello Mbf, Allison Iwatake 0.00
3 Show Me The Way, Ella Tamilio 0.00
4 Aucklan Girl, Vivian Lorusso 0.00

Class: 113 - Hopeful Jumper .80M - Table II sec 2b    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carbello Mbf, Allison Iwatake 0.00
2 Dancing With Humor, Emily Blanchard 0.00
3 RMF Casalla Z, Tija Alise Jurjans 0.00
4 Show Me The Way, Ella Tamilio 0.00
5 All's Well, Megan Raymond 0.00
6 RMF Abbervail Billy, Tija Alise Jurjans 0.00

Class: 117 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.05M - Table II sec 2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bilbo Baggins, Kaylyn Crisostamo 0.00

Class: 118 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.05M - Table III    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bilbo Baggins, Kaylyn Crisostamo 0.00

Class: 119 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.05M - Table II sec 2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bilbo Baggins, Kaylyn Crisostamo 0.00

Class: 140 - Adult Equitation 2'6    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meredith Combs, McCloud 0.00
2 Jessica Hameline, Tristram 7 21.00
3 Jen Ungarten, Everest 18.00
4 Jill Slye, Pirate Harbor 15.00
5 Lanie Bricker, Urostar C 12.00
6 Angela Egger, Castle walk 9.00
7 Devon Poetta, Con Crusadors 0.00
8 Casey Lorusso, Kokette Van't Lindehof 0.00
9 Eugene Lee, Mardi Gras 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top