Cape Cod Hunter - Raynham - August 10th

Rozena's Field - Raynham

August 10, 2019


Children's/Adult Special Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Carraway's One Love Marcia Kelley 11.00
Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Justin Thyme April Cartmell 33.00
Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Nina Wordell 0.00
Reserve Thatís My Boy 0.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Be My Valentine Sophia Chiaverini 44.00
Hunter Type Pet Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Boss Man Nancy W. Venezia 0.00
Reserve The Crowne Prince 0.00
Modified Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve MTM Worth It Kathy Beck 33.00
Children's Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Royce Isabella Ferris 36.00
Hunt Seat Equitation 12-14
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Quintus 66 Charlotte Bassett 36.00
Reserve Gomeri Della Caccia Olivia Rubin 33.00
Hunt Seat Equitation 15-17
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Celectrik Madeline A. Ahern 36.00
Reserve Castle walk Emilia Pronczuk 33.00
Lead Line
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Marantha Sapphire Rosalie Yarus 0.00

Class: 3 - Equitation 12-14 Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Bassett, Quintus 66 24.00
2 Olivia Rubin, Gomeri Della Caccia 21.00

Class: 4 - Equitation 12-14 Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Bassett, Quintus 66 24.00
2 Olivia Rubin, Gomeri Della Caccia 21.00

Class: 5 - Equitation 15-17 Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Pronczuk, Castle walk 24.00
2 Hannah Brown, Celectrik 0.00

Class: 6 - Equitation 15-17 Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline A. Ahern, Celectrik 24.00
2 Taylor Roland, Crimson Z 21.00
3 Audrey Churchill, ismart 18.00
4 Emilia Pronczuk, Castle walk 15.00

Class: 37 - MHC Junior and Adult Medal (Combined)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dory Stefanowicz, Madam Porum 10.00
2 Jen Pray, Concorde C 7.00
3 Celia Rapp, Next Generation 5.00
4 Charlotte Bassett, Quintus 66 3.00

Class: 38 - MHC Junior and Adult Medal (Combined)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sage A. Mcfarland, Barca 10.00
2 Jen Pray, Concorde C 7.00
3 Charlotte Bassett, Quintus 66 5.00
4 Celia Rapp, Next Generation 3.00

Class: 40 - Children's Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Ferris, Royce 24.00
2 April Cartmell, Justin Thyme 21.00
3 Maggie Knight, Crescendo 0.00

Class: 41 - Children's Equitation Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Knight, Crescendo 0.00
2 April Cartmell, Justin Thyme 21.00
3 Isabella Ferris, Royce 18.00

Class: 42 - Children's Equitation Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Ferris, Royce 24.00
2 April Cartmell, Justin Thyme 21.00
3 Maggie Knight, Crescendo 0.00

Class: 43 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lake Bassett, The Crowne Prince 0.00
2 Sophia Chiaverini, Be My Valentine 21.00
3 Paige Violin, Ever So Slightly 0.00

Class: 44 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Equitation Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Chiaverini, Be My Valentine 24.00
2 Lake Bassett, The Crowne Prince 0.00
3 Maggie H McKee, Esquire 0.00
4 Paige Violin, Ever So Slightly 0.00

Class: 45 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Equitation Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie H McKee, Esquire 0.00
2 Sophia Chiaverini, Be My Valentine 21.00
3 Lake Bassett, The Crowne Prince 0.00
4 Paige Violin, Ever So Slightly 0.00

Class: 46 - Short Stirrup Equitation Champion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 lake bassett
2 Sophia Chiaverini 27.00

Class: 48 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Crowne Prince, Lake Bassett 0.00
2 Ever So Slightly, Paige Violin 28.00
3 Be My Valentine, Sophia Chiaverini 24.00
4 Boss Man, Jacques Cauchon 0.00

Class: 49 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Crowne Prince, Lake Bassett 0.00
2 Be My Valentine, Sophia Chiaverini 28.00
3 Corhill Andante, Lake Bassett 0.00
4 Ever So Slightly, Paige Violin 20.00
5 Esquire, Maggie H McKee 0.00

Class: 50 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter Stake    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Crowne Prince, Lake Bassett 0.00
2 Be My Valentine, Sophia Chiaverini 28.00
3 Corhill Andante, Lake Bassett 0.00
4 Esquire, Maggie H McKee 0.00
5 Ever So Slightly, Paige Violin 16.00

Class: 58 - Modified Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marianne Moleno, Castle walk 0.00
2 Ashley Hannebrink, Everest 0.00

Class: 59 - Modified Adult Equitation Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marianne Moleno, Castle walk 0.00
2 Ashley Hannebrink, Everest 0.00

Class: 60 - Modified Adult Equitation Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Hannebrink, Everest 0.00
2 Marianne Moleno, Castle walk 0.00

Class: 61 - Modified Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Windsor, Christina Nascimento 0.00
2 MTM Worth It, Kathy Beck 21.00

Class: 62 - Modified Adult Hunter Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Windsor, Christina Nascimento 0.00
2 MTM Worth It, Kathy Beck 21.00
3 La Te Da, Laurel Flaherty 18.00

Class: 63 - Modified Adult Hunter Stake    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MTM Worth It, Kathy Beck 24.00
2 Royal Windsor, Christina Nascimento 0.00

Class: 64 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crescendo, Maggie Knight 0.00
2 Royce, Isabella Ferris 7.00
3 Carraway's One Love, Delaney Muldowney 6.00

Class: 65 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carraway's One Love, Delaney Muldowney 8.00
2 Royce, Isabella Ferris 7.00
3 Crescendo, Maggie Knight 0.00

Class: 66 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter Fences Stake    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crescendo, Maggie Knight 0.00
2 Royce, Isabella Ferris 7.00
3 Carraway's One Love, Delaney Muldowney 6.00

Class: 77 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle combined    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nobleman, Charlotte Bassett 0.00
2 Justin Thyme, April Cartmell 21.00

Class: 78 - Children's Hunter Fences combined    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nobleman, Charlotte Bassett 0.00
2 Justin Thyme, April Cartmell 21.00

Class: 79 - Children's Hunter Stake (First Round of Classic)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justin Thyme, April Cartmell 24.00
2 Nobleman, Charlotte Bassett 0.00

Class: 96 - Opportunity Walk Trot Pleasure    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diva Dollie, Julianna Mara 0.00
2 Ainít That A Pip, Finley Mattos 0.00
3 Dream A Little Dream of Me, Maeve Roche 0.00
4 Just Between Friends, Stella Taglienti 5.00
5 Starling, Sofia Quisbert 0.00
6 Tommy Bahama, Amelia Quisbert 0.00
7 The Bandit, Taylor M Nascimento 0.00
8 Silver Star Mona Lisa, Lilly Kendall 0.00

Class: 97 - Walk Trot Pleasure 10/U (Hunter)Champion    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Just Between Friends 9.00

Class: 98 - Opportunity Walk Trot Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Mattos, Ainít That A Pip 24.00
2 Maeve Roche, Dream A Little Dream of Me 0.00
3 Julianna Mara, Diva Dollie 0.00
4 Stella Taglienti, Just Between Friends 15.00
5 Sofia Quisbert, Starling 0.00
6 Lilly Kendall, Silver Star Mona Lisa 0.00
7 Amelia Quisbert, Tommy Bahama 0.00
8 Taylor M Nascimento, The Bandit 0.00

Class: 99 - Opportunity Walk Trot Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley Mattos, Ainít That A Pip 24.00
2 Stella Taglienti, Just Between Friends 21.00
3 Maeve Roche, Dream A Little Dream of Me 0.00
4 Julianna Mara, Diva Dollie 0.00
5 Sofia Quisbert, Starling 0.00
6 Lilly Kendall, Silver Star Mona Lisa 0.00
7 Taylor M Nascimento, The Bandit 0.00
8 Amelia Quisbert, Tommy Bahama 0.00

Class: 100 - Walk Trot Equitation 10/U ( Hunter) Champion    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Taglienti 30.00
2 Finley Mattos 27.00

Class: 102 - Hunter Pleasure    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Esquire, Maggie H McKee 0.00

Class: 104 - Opportunity Hunter Type Pet Pony    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Crowne Prince, Lake Bassett 0.00
2 Boss Man, Jacques Cauchon 0.00

Class: 106 - Lead Line (Opportunity)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie Yarus, Marantha Sapphire 0.00

Class: 118 - Childrens/Adult 1.05 Jumper Table III    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sea Change, Jennifer Clapp 0.00

Class: 140 - Adult Equitation Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lanie Bricker, Urostar C 24.00
2 Laurel Flaherty, La Te Da 21.00
3 Celia Rapp, Next Generation 18.00
4 Jen Pray, Concorde C 15.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top