Herring Brook Farm #335080

Herring Brook Farm - Pembroke

August 6, 2020


Children's/Adult Special Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Giovanni Martha Gangemi 24.00
Puddle Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Giovanni Martha Gangemi 0.00
Reserve Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish 0.00
Hunt Seat Equitation 15-17
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Casai 3 Taylor Roland 24.00

Class: 1 - Open Equitation 17 & under Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Pearsall, Capella 37 0.00
2 Payton Lussen, Alpine's Magnolia 14.00
3 Julia Lautz, Falmouth 12.00
4 Daniela Carvajal, Pro Se 10.00
5 Gianna Palombo, D'Jango 8.00

Class: 2 - Open Equitation 17 & under Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Roland, Casai 3 16.00
2 Daniela Carvajal, Pro Se 14.00
3 Hannah DeOrsay, Ironic HX 12.00
4 Julia Lautz, Falmouth 10.00
5 Audrey Churchill, Finnick 8.00
6 Claire Lane, Monumental 6.00

Class: 4 - MHC Junior Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Kendall, ESH Aslan DeL Etre 10.00
2 Iona I.Adams Adams-Kruger, Everton 7.00
3 Elizabeth Kennedy, Outlander 5.00
4 Gianna Palombo, D'Jango 3.00
5 Audrey Churchill, Finnick 2.00
6 Payton Lussen, Alpine's Magnolia 1.00

Class: 6 - MHC Junior and Adult Medal (combined)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Beth McGee, Gracias Ca 10.00
2 Iona I.Adams Adams-Kruger, Everton 7.00
3 Shira Hornstein, Watch Me 5.00
4 Julia Gangemi, Giovanni 3.00
5 Payton Lussen, Alpine's Magnolia 2.00
6 Gianna Palombo, D'Jango 1.00

Class: 16 - Adult Equitation Fences (2'6-29)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carolyn C. Lavin, Carreras 14 16.00
2 Julia Gangemi, Giovanni 14.00
3 Jillian Bourne, Edelmann11 12.00
4 Shira Hornstein, Watch Me 10.00

Class: 29 - Children's Hunter Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parc Monceau, Tara Govindarajan 0.00

Class: 30 - Children's Hunter Stake (First round of Classic)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parc Monceau, Tara Govindarajan 0.00

Class: 34 - Child/Adult Special Hunter O/F A    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish, Halle Avratin 0.00
2 Giovanni, Martha Gangemi 14.00
3 Eirian, F. Bette Sullivan 0.00
4 Detroit Vintage, Crystal Whittemore 0.00

Class: 35 - Child/Adult Special Hunter O/F B    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giovanni, Martha Gangemi 16.00
2 Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish, Halle Avratin 0.00
3 Eirian, F. Bette Sullivan 0.00
4 Detroit Vintage, Crystal Whittemore 0.00

Class: 36 - Child/Adult Special Hunter under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giovanni, Martha Gangemi 16.00
2 Eirian, F. Bette Sullivan 0.00
3 Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish, Halle Avratin 0.00
4 Detroit Vintage, Crystal Whittemore 0.00

Class: 53 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Zurlo, Mac 0.00
2 Grace Witt, Coraline 0.00

Class: 54 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Equitation Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Witt, Coraline 0.00
2 Ella G McCarthy, Jager Jace 0.00
3 Elizabeth Leland, Unanimous 0.00
4 Ella Zurlo, Mac 0.00

Class: 56 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter O/F A    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jager Jace, Ella G McCarthy 0.00
2 Unanimous, Elizabeth Leland 0.00
3 Jovial, Irene Mary Long 0.00
4 Mac, Ella Zurlo 0.00
5 Coraline, Grace Witt 4.00

Class: 57 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter O/F B    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coraline, Grace Witt 8.00
2 Jager Jace, Ella G McCarthy 0.00
3 Mac, Ella Zurlo 0.00
4 Unanimous, Elizabeth Leland 0.00
5 Jovial, Irene Mary Long 0.00

Class: 58 - Opportunity Short Stirrup Hunter under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coraline, Grace Witt 8.00
2 Mac, Ella Zurlo 0.00
3 Jovial, Irene Mary Long 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top