GFF Horse Show I

GFF- Buzzards Bay

May 2, 2021


Amateur Adult Hunter (18-35 years)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion FGF Just Sayin' Alyssa Gronbach 24.00
Reserve Dallas 0.00
Children's Hunter Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Emmett P. 0.00
Reserve Charisma 0.00
Junior Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Kts Chrystal Lake 0.00
Reserve Chico Lumad Isabella G. Patel 22.00
Pony Hunter Small/Medium
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish 0.00
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Vista Lily Brinkmann 48.00
Reserve Heads Or Tails 44.00

Class: 13 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vista, Lily H. Brinkmann 32.00
2 Heads Or Tails 28.00
3 I'm A Precious Tradition, Maggie Connolly 0.00
4 Fiero, Lillian Glover 0.00

Class: 14 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter Stake    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heads Or Tails 32.00
2 Vista, Lily H. Brinkmann 28.00
3 Fiero, Lillian Glover 0.00
4 I'm A Precious Tradition, Maggie Connolly 0.00

Class: 15 - Outreach Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiero, Lillian Glover 0.00
2 Vista, Lily H. Brinkmann 28.00
3 Heads Or Tails 24.00
4 I'm A Precious Tradition, Maggie Connolly 0.00

Class: 25 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish, Halle Avratin 0.00

Class: 26 - Pony Hunter Stake    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish, Halle Avratin 0.00

Class: 27 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celtic Creek’s Almost Irish, Halle Avratin 0.00

Class: 28 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Albano B, Allison E. Ponte 0.00
2 Hillsong, Amelia Thames 0.00
3 Godspeed, Hannah C. Grey 0.00

Class: 29 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hillsong, Amelia Thames 0.00
2 Albano B, Allison E. Ponte 0.00
3 Godspeed, Hannah C. Grey 0.00
4 Jento-vl, Zoe Cole 0.00

Class: 30 - Children's/Adult Special Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Albano B, Allison E. Ponte 0.00
2 Hillsong, Amelia Thames 0.00
3 Godspeed, Hannah C. Grey 0.00

Class: 32 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FGF Just Sayin', Elizabeth Russell 16.00
2 Dallas, Jessica L. Roberts 0.00
3 Van Kiki, Kate Laverde 12.00

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Hunter 1st Round Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FGF Just Sayin', Elizabeth Russell 16.00
2 Dallas, Jessica L. Roberts 0.00
3 Van Kiki, Kate Laverde 12.00

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FGF Just Sayin', Elizabeth Russell 16.00
2 Van Kiki 14.00

Class: 36 - Children's Hunter Horses    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charisma, Elizabeth Demler 0.00
2 Emmett P., Sophia Bouvier 0.00
3 Sweet Henrietta, Katherine Walsh 0.00
4 Navigator, Riley Swint 0.00

Class: 37 - Children's Hunter Horses Stake 1st Round Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emmett P., Sophia Bouvier 0.00
2 Charisma, Elizabeth Demler 0.00
3 Sweet Henrietta, Katherine Walsh 0.00

Class: 38 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emmett P., Sophia Bouvier 0.00
2 Charisma, Elizabeth Demler 0.00
3 Navigator, Riley Swint 0.00

Class: 50 - Junior Hunter 3'3" Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kts Chrystal Lake, Daniela Carvajal 0.00
2 Chico Lumad, Isabella G. Patel 14.00
3 Cairdeas, Katie Field 0.00
4 Orleans, Julia Lautz 0.00

Class: 51 - Junior Hunter 3'3" Combined Stake    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kts Chrystal Lake, Daniela Carvajal 0.00
2 Chico Lumad, Isabella G. Patel 14.00
3 Cairdeas, Katie Field 0.00
4 Orleans, Julia Lautz 0.00

Class: 52 - Junior Hunter 3'3" Combined U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chico Lumad, Isabella G. Patel 16.00
2 Kts Chrystal Lake, Daniela Carvajal 0.00
3 Cairdeas, Katie Field 0.00
4 Orleans, Julia Lautz 0.00

Class: 100 - Outreach Short Stirrup Equitation O/F (MHJ)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alice C. Cotman-Jenkins, Heads or Tails 16.00
2 Lily Brinkmann, Vista 14.00
3 Lillian Glover, Fiero 12.00
4 Maggie Connolly, I'm A Precious Tradition 0.00

Class: 101 - Outreach Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Brinkmann, Vista 16.00
2 Maggie Connolly, I'm A Precious Tradition 0.00
3 Alice C. Cotman-Jenkins, Heads or Tails 12.00
4 Lillian Glover, Fiero 10.00

Class: 102 - Outreach Short Stirrup EqChampionship    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Brinkmann, Vista 20.00
2 Lillian Glover, Fiero 18.00
3 Alice C. Cotman-Jenkins, Heads or Tails 16.00
4 Maggie Connolly, I'm A Precious Tradition 0.00

Class: 110 - Children's Horse Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daicey Richardson, Superieur 16.00
2 Avril Pacheco, Chilmark 14.00
3 Katherine Walsh, Sweet Henrietta 0.00
4 Elizabeth Demler, Charisma 0.00
5 Skylar Dale, Bronson 0.00

Class: 111 - Children's Horse Equitation O/F (MHJ)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daicey Richardson, Superieur 16.00
2 Elizabeth Demler, Charisma 0.00
3 Skylar Dale, Bronson 0.00
4 Katherine Walsh, Sweet Henrietta 0.00
5 Avril Pacheco, Chilmark 8.00

Class: 112 - Children's Horse Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daicey Richardson, Superieur 16.00
2 Sophia Bouvier, Emmett P. 14.00
3 Skylar Dale, Bronson 0.00
4 Avril Pacheco, Chilmark 10.00

Class: 115 - Open Equitation O/F 3' - 18 & Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daniela Carvajal, Kts Chrystal Lake 0.00
2 Tara Govindarajan, Parc Monceau 14.00
3 Julia Lautz, Falmouth 12.00
4 Stella Patenaude, Floor 10.00
5 Ainsley Hornblower, Headlines 0.00
6 Becca Polzin, Wit 6.00
7 Riley Swint, Navigator 0.00

Class: 116 - Open Equitation Flat - 18 & Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Becca Polzin, Wit 16.00
2 Tara Govindarajan, Parc Monceau 14.00
3 Daniela Carvajal, Kts Chrystal Lake 0.00
4 Ainsley Hornblower, Headlines 10.00
5 Stella Patenaude, Floor 8.00

Class: 152 - MHC Hunt Seat Mini Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Brown, Skribbelino 10.00
2 Sadie Saarony, Pico 7.00
3 Lila Bednarski, Holy Moly 5.00
4 Ella Zurlo, Because of Winn-Dixie 3.00
5 Alexandra Brown, Zoklund Z 2.00

Class: 180 - MHC Adult Hunt Seat Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Kenny, IT'S AVANTOS 10.00
2 Katelyn Billington, Carolina Country 7.00
3 Chelsea Musto Potter, San Reno 5.00
4 Grace Jackson 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top